Skip to main content

Who Are The Governors At St James?

Category of Governor Name Term of Office Started Term of Office Ended
Foundation 1 Revd. Juliet Jenson 04/09/2016 Ex-Officio
Foundation 2 Revd. Pat Gifford 01/09/2017 31/08/2021
Local Authority Dr Robin Bown 05/10/2017 04/10/2021
Parent 1 Mrs Alice Davies-Godsell 16/05/2017 15/05/2021
Parent 2 Ms Susan Green  01/06/2018 01/06/2022
Headteacher Mrs Angela Anderton 01/09/2014 Ex-Officio
Staff Mrs Jenni Vincent 05/09/2018 05/09/2022
Co-opted 1 Vacancy    
Co-opted 2 Vacancy    
Clerk Roger Slater